TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Gas Turbine Generator Skid Control and Auxiliary Cables in CHARAIDEO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

04-Jul-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹54,000

Progress

Issue04-Jul-2026, 4:30 am
Technical08-Nov-2026, 6:24 pm
AwardPending

Assam Power Generation Company Limited announces a tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Gas Turbine Generator Skid Control and Auxiliary Cables for Unit #5 at Lakwa Thermal Power Station, APGCL in CHARAIDEO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Assam Power Generation Company Limited

Bid Opening Place

O/o Chief General Manager (Gen), APGCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Assam Power Generation Company Limited Tender Reference Number Tender No. APGCL/CGM (Gen)/2026-27/LTPS/ GT Skid Cables/12 Tender ID 2026_APGCL_52952_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf Additional Document if any .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 54,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Gas Turbine Generator Skid Control and Auxiliary Cables Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Gas Turbine Generator Skid Control and Auxiliary Cables for Unit #5 at Lakwa Thermal Power Station, APGCL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location LTPS, Maibella, Charaideo, Assam Pincode 785689 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Chief General Manager (Gen), APGCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 117.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_83500.xls BOQ 347.00 2 Tender Documents FinalBidDocSkidCable.pdf Bid document 15596.61   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 6th Extension Notice Date 2 Technical Corrigendum 2 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief General Manager(Gen), APGCL Address O/o Chief General Manager (Gen), APGCL,3rd Floor Bijulee Bhawan   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Raju Banik
11-08-2026 23:54:00
2
Vasavi Power Services Pvt Ltd
24-08-2026 19:35:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

04-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

04-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ASSAM POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 16