TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply of H2 Sensor Module in EAST GODAVARI, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:45 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹5,16,165

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 6:45 am
AwardPending

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited announces a tender for Supply of Hydrogen Sensor Module Series-2 (88x0) for He to H2 Switch for Agilent 8890 GC with TCD and PFPD for GC of Gas Lab, RGL, Rajahmundry in EAST GODAVARI, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹5,16,165

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||RAJAHMUNDRY ASSET-ONGC||DRILLING SERVICES-ONGC

Bid Opening Place

ONGC, Rajahmundry

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||RAJAHMUNDRY ASSET-ONGC||DRILLING SERVICES-ONGC Tender Reference Number KQ4RS26001 Tender ID 2026_ONGC_289226_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Documents .pdf Price Bid Format .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of H2 Sensor Module Work Description Supply of Hydrogen Sensor Module Series-2 (88x0) for He to H2 Switch for Agilent 8890 GC with TCD and PFPD for GC of Gas Lab, RGL, Rajahmundry NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,16,165 Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location RGL ONGC Rajahmundry Pincode 533106 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONGC, Rajahmundry Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 12:15 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender for Supply Hydrogen Sensor Module Series-2 (88x0) for He to H2 Switch for Agilent GC8890 511.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocuments.pdf Tender Documents for Single Tender on OEM/OES Basis. 239.66 2 Additional Documents PriceBid.xls Price Bid Format to be filled by Bidder 32.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Pala Jaiwar Address Head RGL RGL, Gowthami Bhawan ONGC Base Complex Rajahmundry East Godavari AP 533106   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data