TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supplying of Hot Air Oven for Central Water Laboratory. in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹2,157

Value

₹1,07,852

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
Technical19-08-2026 16:37:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) Supplying of Hot Air Oven for Central Water Laboratory. in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE - Store Division - APWD - Port Blair

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer, Store Division, APWD, Sri Vija

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE - Store Division - APWD - Port Blair Tender Reference Number e-Tender/DB/SD/2026-27/504 dt 17/08/26 Tender ID 2026_APWD_24255_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan Copy of Treasury Challan Demand Draft Pay Order or Banker cheque Deposit at call Receipt FDR BG .pdf Certificates of Work Experience of similar work(s) as per eligibility criteria. .pdf Certified copy of Registration for GST .pdf Valid certificate of OEM authorized dealership of approved brand as per NIT. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,157 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Payable To Executive Engineer EMD Payable At Payable At Store Division APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram     Work Item Details Title Supplying of Hot Air Oven for Central Water Laboratory. Work Description Supplying of Hot Air Oven for Central Water Laboratory. NDA/Pre Qualification Please Refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,07,852 Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Executive Engineer, Store Division, APWD, Store Di Pincode 744101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer, Store Division, APWD, Sri Vija Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1148.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Document 1520.92 2 BOQ BOQ_25693.xls BOQ 339.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, Store Division, APWD, Sri Vija Address Executive Engineer, Store Division, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
unitech enginnering services
19-08-2026 16:37:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
1st lowest
unitech enginnering services

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipment

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please Refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,07,852

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To Executive Engineer

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2