TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Tender Notice for ATC  DIN69871/50  MULTI POIN  H= 80MM  MOUNTING  ANGLE  HEAD  ER25  OUT  PUT, WORKING  LE

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:38 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹88,400

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 12:38 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited ATC DIN69871/50 MULTI POIN H= 80MM MOUNTING ANGLE HEAD ER25 OUT PUT, WORKING LENGTH-300MM, WORKING DE. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 13: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

Yes

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

8

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

ATC DIN69871/50 MULTI POIN H= 80MM MOUNTING ANGLE HEAD ER25 OUT PUT, WORKING LENGTH-300MM, WORKING DE

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

14

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

90

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

KANPUR CITY

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-KANPUR CITYKANPUR CITY--190-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-9829798.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access