TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) in SOUTH ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR

Bid Publish Date

24-Feb-2025, 9:13 am

Bid End Date

12-Mar-2025, 10:00 am

Value

₹99,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue24-Feb-2025, 9:13 am
Technical03-Feb-2025, 6:00 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

N/a invites bids for Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in SOUTH ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 12-03-2025 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AIM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : iR2925 with DADF , Data Storage A1 and Toner02-03-2025 11:30:25
2
Emerging Solutions   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty05-03-2025 14:03:39
3
NOUVEAU TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7125 (25 PPM, Mono)25-02-2025 16:25:42
4
RACHEL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty07-03-2025 18:12:11
5
RADIX   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP ColorLJ Mngd MFP E78528dn with 1 year warranty07-03-2025 17:01:07
6
SUN SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty05-03-2025 16:44:35
7
VIGNESH ELECTRONICS   Under PMA
Make : KYOCERa Model : Kyocera TASKalfa MZ3200i with IB-3701-03-2025 13:37:03

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
NOUVEAU TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L2
AIM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L3
VIGNESH ELECTRONICS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L4
Emerging Solutions   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L5
RACHEL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L6
SUN SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L7
RADIX   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

20 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7559707.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

03-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

12-Mar-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

12-Mar-2025, 5:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer