TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of Recharge Structure at Various location under Amrit 2.0 Shallow Aquifer Management SAM 2.0. in MORADABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹40,37,611

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Local Bodies UP announces a tender for Construction of Recharge Structure at Various location under Amrit 2. 0 Shallow Aquifer Management SAM 2. 0. in MORADABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹40,37,611

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

CHIEF ENGINEER, NAGAR NIGAM MORADABAD

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF LOCAL BODIES UP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Moradabad Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

NAGAR NIGAM MORADABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Moradabad Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number 139/PA-2/CE/NNM/2026-27 Dated 19.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1178942_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR - Fixed Deposit 2 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical FEES, EMD AND TECHNICAL BID DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BILL OF QUANTITY .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To NAGAR AYUKT, NAGAR NIGAM MORADABAD Fee Payable At MORADABAD Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To CHIEF ENGINEER, NAGAR NIGAM MORADABAD EMD Payable At MORADABAD     Work Item Details Title Construction of Recharge Structure at Various location under Amrit 2.0 Shallow Aquifer Management SAM 2.0. Work Description Construction of Recharge Structure at Various location under Amrit 2.0 Shallow Aquifer Management SAM 2.0. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,37,611 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location MORADABAD Pincode 244001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NAGAR NIGAM MORADABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 705.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2216156.xls BOQ 279.50 2 Tender Documents DPR-Moradabad.pdf DPR 20635.42   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE, NNM Address NAGAR NIGAM, PILI KOTHI, MORADABAD   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data