TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates) as per IS 1651 in VADODARA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

11-Jun-2025, 2:57 pm

Bid End Date

02-Jul-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹17,000

Progress

Issue11-Jun-2025, 2:57 pm
Technical22-06-2025 22:18:41
Financial
Award14-Oct-2025, 12:31 am

Projects And Development India Limited (pdil) invites bids for Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates) as per IS 1651 (Q3) in VADODARA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 115. Submission Deadline: 02-07-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AGAM BATTERIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : AGAM Model : AGAM 5TBS 400 AH22-06-2025 22:18:41
2
CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : EXIDE Model : TBS40002-07-2025 09:09:07
3
D C POWER SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : EXIDE Model : TBS 400AH23-06-2025 14:13:04

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
D C POWER SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates) as per IS 1651

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

115

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates) as per IS 1651 (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERSFERTILIZERS DEPARTMENTPROJECTS AND DEVELOPMENT INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7952584.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

25-Jun-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

3

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer