TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement of Zinc Silicate Primer for boiler tubes in Unit No. 10 and 11 STPS, Sarni. in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 2:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹84,541

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 2:30 pm
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited announces a tender for Procurement of Zinc Silicate Primer for boiler tubes in Unit No. 10 and 11 STPS, Sarni. in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per enquiry

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹84,541

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)- Satpura Thermal Power Station Sarni MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

O/O CE (GEN) STPS Sarni.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)- Satpura Thermal Power Station Sarni MPPGCL Tender Reference Number PE-291 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_848219_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Enquiry for procurement of Zinc Silicate Primer for boiler tubes in Unit No. 10 and 11 STPS, Sarni. .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Zinc Silicate Primer for boiler tubes in Unit No. 10 and 11 STPS, Sarni. Work Description Procurement of Zinc Silicate Primer for boiler tubes in Unit No. 10 and 11 STPS, Sarni. NDA/Pre Qualification As per enquiry Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 84,541 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location O/O CE (GEN) STPS Sarni. Pincode 460447 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O CE (GEN) STPS Sarni. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Enquiry for procurement of Zinc Silicate Primer for boiler tubes in Unit No. 10 and 11 STPS, Sarni. 1224.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents PE-291.pdf Enquiry for procurement of Zinc Silicate Primer for boiler tubes in Unit No. 10 and 11 STPS, Sarni. 1224.71   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE (P and W) Address O/O CE (GEN) STPS Sarni.   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data