TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Design and construction of trussless self supportive shed with required finishing at Gate No 1, Gate No 2, Kiosk Area, Bus Parking, Residential Parking, and pathways from BH 1, BH 2, GH and NH to Dining Hall on turnkey basis as per scope of work in DEOGHAR, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,95,000

Value

₹2,97,07,032

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

All India Institute of Medical Sciences- Deoghar has released a public tender for Design and construction of trussless self supportive shed with required finishing at Gate No 1, Gate No 2, Kiosk Area, Bus Parking, Residential Parking, and pathways from BH 1, BH 2, GH and NH to Dining Hall on turnkey basis as per scope of work in DEOGHAR, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,97,07,032

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

All India Institute of Medical Sciences- Deoghar

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Sciences- Deoghar||Administration - AIIMS Deoghar

Bid Opening Place

SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER OFFICE, AIIMS DEOGHAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Sciences- Deoghar||Administration - AIIMS Deoghar Tender Reference Number 39/SE/AIIMS/Deo/Engg/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_AIMDE_923435_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,95,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To All India Institute of Medical Sciences- Deoghar EMD Payable At All India Institute of Medical Sciences- Deoghar     Work Item Details Title Design and construction of trussless self supportive shed with required finishing at Gate No 1, Gate No 2, Kiosk Area, Bus Parking, Residential Parking, and pathways from BH 1, BH 2, GH and NH to Dining Hall on turnkey basis as per scope of work Work Description Design and construction of trussless self supportive shed with required finishing at Gate No 1, Gate No 2, Kiosk Area, Bus Parking, Residential Parking, and pathways from BH 1, BH 2, GH and NH to Dining Hall on turnkey basis as per scope of work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,97,07,033 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location AIIMS DEOGHAR Pincode 814152 Pre Bid Meeting Place Conference Room Academic building, AIIMS Deoghar,   Pre Bid Meeting Address Conference Room Academic building, AIIMS Deoghar, Jharkhand-814152 or online  Pre Bid Meeting Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER OFFICE, AIIMS DEOGHAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1773.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970403.xls BOQ 304.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER Address SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER OFFICE, AIIMS DEOGHAR   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data