Bid Publish Date
08-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm
EMD
₹36,000
Value
₹36,00,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Directorate Urban Administration and Development Selection of Agency for Providing Project Implementation of Solid Waste Management and Information Education Communication activities under Swach Bharat Mission (Urban) v2. 0 under NP Raghogarh in GUNA, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 17: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Manpower Supply
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
08-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
45
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹36,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
15-08-2026 14:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE