TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Purchase of Fodder Seed in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

12-Dec-2025, 6:20 pm

Bid End Date

02-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹5,00,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue12-Dec-2025, 6:20 pm
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture and Cooperation invites bids for purchase good quality of Fodder Sorghum (SSG), Bajra, Cowpea, Maize certified/TLseeds in PATNA, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 02-01-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture and Cooperation||National Seeds Corporation Limited||Corporate Head Office||Patna

Officer Inviting Bids

Regional Manager

Bid Opening Place

Patna

Work Location

Patna

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

12-12-2025 18:25:00

Document Download Start

12-12-2025 18:20:00

Document Download End

02-01-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND CO-OPERATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE