TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of 6 Nos. Medium Deep Piezometers in BASTI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 4:25 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹36,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 4:25 am
AwardPending

Office of The Director Ground Water Department invites bids for Construction of 6 Nos. Medium Deep Piezometers in BASTI, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹854

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:05:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Office of The Director Ground Water Department

Organization Chain

Office of The Director Ground Water Department||Joint Director Allahabad||Sr. Hydrogeologist, GWD Dn-Basti (Hydrological)

Bid Opening Place

Senior Hydrogeologist, Ground Water Department

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Office of The Director Ground Water Department||Joint Director Allahabad||Sr. Hydrogeologist, GWD Dn-Basti (Hydrological) Tender Reference Number 03/Pie/Basti/SidhhartN/26-27 Tender ID 2026_UPGWD_1179096_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Document required as per Tender Notice. .pdf Signed copy of Bid Document. .pdf any other documents as per tender document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 854] Tender Fee in ₹ 854 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 36,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of 6 Nos. Medium Deep Piezometers Work Description Construction of 6 Nos. Medium Deep Piezometers NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SENIOR HYDROGEOLOGIST GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT Pincode 272001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Senior Hydrogeologist, Ground Water Department Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 09:55 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:05 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 351.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2216717.xls BOQ 277.00 2 Tender Documents Basti_SiddharthNagar.pdf BID DOCUMENTS 1743.88   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 NIT Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name SENIOR HYDROGEOLOGIST GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT Address Office of the, Senior Hydrogeologist, Ground Water Department Division Basti.   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data