TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Book Cases-handcrafted in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

10-Sep-2025, 11:03 am

Bid End Date

24-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹2,80,000

Location

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue10-Sep-2025, 11:03 am
Technical18-09-2025 21:18:48
Financial
Award12-Oct-2025, 12:38 am

Mines And Geology Department announces a tender for Book Cases-handcrafted (Q3) in PATNA, BIHAR. Quantity: 330. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2025 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Bhagwan Das Suresh Prasad   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA18-09-2025 21:18:48
2
BISHNOI CHEMICAL & SCIENTIFIC CO   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA19-09-2025 01:41:07
3
KRISHNA FABRICATORS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA20-09-2025 12:45:25
4
LITTLE GENIUS AGENCIES    Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA18-09-2025 21:44:49
5
SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA20-09-2025 11:04:38
6
TARA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA19-09-2025 23:50:07
7
Trident Tech Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA20-09-2025 10:40:28

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Bhagwan Das Suresh Prasad   Under PMA
Item Categories : Book Cases-handcrafted
L2
LITTLE GENIUS AGENCIES    Under PMA
Item Categories : Book Cases-handcrafted
L3
BISHNOI CHEMICAL & SCIENTIFIC CO   Under PMA
Item Categories : Book Cases-handcrafted

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

330

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

85 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

35

OEM Avg. Turnover

280

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Book Cases-handcrafted (Q3)

Authority Records

MINES AND GEOLOGY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8329966.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

20-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

24-Sep-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

24-Sep-2025, 11:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer