TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For KMC/DG(E)/LTG/CMO/11/26-27 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:10 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹29,600

Value

₹14,76,365

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:10 pm
AwardPending

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION invites bids for ARRANGEMENT OF STAND-BY ELECTRICAL CREW DURING ODD HOURS IN CMO BUILDING, KMC. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||LIGHTING

Bid Opening Place

Office of The D.G. (E)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||LIGHTING Tender Reference Number KMC/DG(E)/LTG/CMO/11/26-27 Tender ID 2026_KMC_1039111_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf FORM .pdf PREQUALIFICATION .pdf OTHER IMP DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KMC/DG(E)/LTG/CMO/11/26-27 Work Description ARRANGEMENT OF STAND-BY ELECTRICAL CREW DURING ODD HOURS IN CMO BUILDING, KMC. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,76,365 Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location CMO BUILDING Pincode 700013 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of The D.G. (E) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1324.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents form.pdf FORM 624.86 2 BOQ BOQ_2552172.xls BOQ 341.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name D.G. (E) Address 5/1, CHOWRANGEE PLACE, CHAPLIN BHAWAN, KOLKATA - 700013   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:40:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:40:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,76,365

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1