TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Design, Fabrication, Supply of Combined Firefighting Cum Rescue Vehicle with Hydraulic Platform 21M for Maharashtra Fire and Emergency Service. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

21-Jul-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,00,000

Value

₹6,00,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Jul-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Urban Development Department Mantralaya Design, Fabrication, Supply of Combined Firefighting Cum Rescue Vehicle with Hydraulic Platform 21M for Maharashtra Fire and Emergency Service. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

21-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

21-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

pl refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹6,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

06-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Urban Development Department Mantralaya||Directorate of Maharashtra Fire Services

Bid Opening Place

Maharashtra, Fire and Emergency Services, State Fi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Urban Development Department Mantralaya||Directorate of Maharashtra Fire Services Tender Reference Number MFES /FIRE ACADEMY/VEH/2026-27/900 Tender ID 2026_UDDMH_1318513_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical fee details .pdf tech specs .pdf 2 Finance Price rate BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 25,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Design, Fabrication, Supply of Combined Firefighting Cum Rescue Vehicle with Hydraulic Platform 21M for Maharashtra Fire and Emergency Service. Work Description Design, Fabrication, Supply of Combined Firefighting Cum Rescue Vehicle with Hydraulic Platform 21M for Maharashtra Fire and Emergency Service. NDA/Pre Qualification pl refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,00,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Fire Vehicle  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Kalina, Mumbai Pincode 400098 Pre Bid Meeting Place Maharashtra, Fire and Emergency Services, State Fi  Pre Bid Meeting Address Maharashtra, Fire and Emergency Services, State Fire Academy, Hans Bhurga Marg, Vidyanagri, Santacruz (East), Mumbai 400098  Pre Bid Meeting Date 06-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Maharashtra, Fire and Emergency Services, State Fi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Jul-2026 11:30 AM Clarification End Date 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Advt Notice tender 629.05 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_2259992.pdf clarification 385.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderfor21MHPcombined.pdf tech specs of tender 698.65 2 BOQ BOQ_2259992.xls price quote 263.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 date extension Date 2 clarification Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, MFS Address Maharashtra, Fire and Emergency Services, State Fire Academy, Hans Bhurga Marg, Vidyanagri, Santacruz (East), Mumbai 400098   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data