TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: REPLACEMENT AND MODIFICATION OF ELECTRICAL ANCILLARY COMPONENTS IN 300T GANTRY CRANE in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹17,500

Value

₹8,75,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Cochin Shipyard Limited has released a public tender for REPLACEMENT AND MODIFICATION OF ELECTRICAL ANCILLARY COMPONENTS IN 300T GANTRY CRANE in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

AMC/ Maintenance Contracts

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per the Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹8,75,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Cochin Shipyard Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Cochin Shipyard Limited

Organization Chain

Cochin Shipyard Limited||HQ CSL (Kochi)||Utility and Maintenance - CSL

Bid Opening Place

COCHIN SHIPYARD LIMITED KOCHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Cochin Shipyard Limited||HQ CSL (Kochi)||Utility and Maintenance - CSL Tender Reference Number UandM/EM-3/T/312/26-27 Tender ID 2026_CSL_288911_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Document for REPLACEMENT AND MODIFICATION OF ELECTRICAL ANCILLARY COMPONENTS IN 300T G CRANE .pdf PRICEBID(PERCENTAGEBOQ) .xls EMD DETAILS .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Cochin Shipyard Limited EMD Payable At Cochin Shipyard Limited     Work Item Details Title REPLACEMENT AND MODIFICATION OF ELECTRICAL ANCILLARY COMPONENTS IN 300T GANTRY CRANE Work Description REPLACEMENT AND MODIFICATION OF ELECTRICAL ANCILLARY COMPONENTS IN 300T GANTRY CRANE NDA/Pre Qualification As per the Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,75,000 Product Category AMC/ Maintenance Contracts Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location COCHIN SHIPYARD LIMITED KOCHI Pincode 682015 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place COCHIN SHIPYARD LIMITED KOCHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 09-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT FOR REPLACEMENT AND MODIFICATION OF ELECTRICAL ANCILLARY COMPONENTS IN 300T GANTRY CRANE 379.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT FOR REPLACEMENT AND MODIFICATION OF ELECTRICAL ANCILLARY COMPONENTS IN 300T GANTRY CRANE 4237.13 2 BOQ BOQ_337000.xls PRICEBID(PERCENTAGEBOQ) 308.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM-UANDM Address UandM Department, Cochin shipyard Limited, Kochi 15   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data