TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Independent Safety Consultant ISC Services for Safety Audit of Train Control and Signaling System for Maan Hinjawadi Shivajinagar Pune Metro Line-3 in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹1,50,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Pune Metropolitan Regional Development Authority Pune has released a public tender for Independent Safety Consultant ISC Services for Safety Audit of Train Control and Signaling System for Maan Hinjawadi Shivajinagar Pune Metro Line-3 in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 15:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Pune Metropolitan Regional Development Authority Pune

Organization Chain

Pune Metropolitan Regional Development Authority Pune

Bid Opening Place

2nd Floor, PMRDA Office Akurdi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Pune Metropolitan Regional Development Authority Pune Tender Reference Number 29 For FY 2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_PMRDA_1332357_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Independent Safety Consultant ISC Services for Safety Audit of Train Control and Signaling System for Maan Hinjawadi Shivajinagar Pune Metro Line-3 Work Description Independent Safety Consultant ISC Services for Safety Audit of Train Control and Signaling System for Maan Hinjawadi Shivajinagar Pune Metro Line-3 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location PMRDA Office Akurdi Pincode 411044 Pre Bid Meeting Place 5th floor CE Cabin Akurdi Office  Pre Bid Meeting Address 5th floor CE Cabin Akurdi Office  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place 2nd Floor, PMRDA Office Akurdi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1553.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 29RFP.pdf RFP 425.98 2 BOQ BOQ_2280205.xls BOQ 264.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Metropolitan Commissioner, PMRDA Address 6th Floor PMRDA Akurdi Office   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data