TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For E4363043 DISTRIBUTION AND PUMP CONTROL PANEL in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited E4363043 DISTRIBUTION AND PUMP CONTROL PANEL in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

84

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 16:35:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 16:35:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEP - Bhopal||Switchgear Controlgear Rectifier

Bid Opening Place

BHEL BHOPAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEP - Bhopal||Switchgear Controlgear Rectifier Tender Reference Number E4363043 DISTRIBUTION AND PUMP CONTROL PANEL Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64189_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Commercial TnC Annex II .pdf Signed Spec and Drg .pdf Signed BP200102C .pdf MSE UDYAM CERT .pdf MII LOCAL CONTENT CERT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title E4363043 DISTRIBUTION AND PUMP CONTROL PANEL Work Description E4363043 DISTRIBUTION AND PUMP CONTROL PANEL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 84  Location BHEL BHOPAL Pincode 462022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHEL BHOPAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:35 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   E4363043 DISTRIBUTION AND PUMP CONTROL PANEL 80.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents E4363043NICDOC.rar TENDER DOCUMENTS 2670.21 2 BOQ BOQ_69570.xls BOQ 319.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Due Date Extention 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name RANJIT PRASAD Address BHEL BHOPAL   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data