TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for PR No 2600000478 GEM/2026/B/7978465 in PANIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹82,11,060

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Fertilisers invites bids for SPARES FOR MAINTENANCE OF AMMONIA REFRIGERATION COMPRESSOR AND ITS DRIVE TURBINE in PANIPAT, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹82,11,060

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

National Fertilizer Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Fertilisers

Organization Chain

Department of Fertilisers||National Fertilisers Limited

Bid Opening Place

NFL PANIPAT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Fertilisers||National Fertilisers Limited Tender Reference Number PR No 2600000478 GEM/2026/B/7978465 Tender ID 2026_MCF_849832_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To National Fertilizer Limited EMD Payable At Panipat     Work Item Details Title PR No 2600000478 GEM/2026/B/7978465 Work Description SPARES FOR MAINTENANCE OF AMMONIA REFRIGERATION COMPRESSOR AND ITS DRIVE TURBINE NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 82,11,060 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location NFL PANIPAT Pincode 132106 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NFL PANIPAT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 173.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GeM-Bidding-9826413.pdf NIT 173.14   Tender Inviting Authority Name CM(MATERIAL) Address Nfl, Panipat   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data