Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 10:00 am
EMD
₹27,000
Value
₹13,52,442
Location
Progress
Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited invites bids for Procurement for motor operated 200 NB 8 Gate Valve with actuator for steam inverting line of coal mills for Boiler Unit No 1 and 2 at 2X600 MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia. in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 12:30:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 12:30:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 15:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
Yes
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹13,52,442
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender