TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for D-42/35/2026-Dehradun Circle (Supply of Manpower for S/R to Maniyan Temple, Dwarahat-Almora) in ALMORA, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:35 am

EMD

₹1,22,900

Value

₹40,94,357

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Archaeological Survey of India Supply of Manpwer Skilled/Unskilled (Beldar, Mason, etc for S/R to Maiyan Temple, Dwarahat District Almora-Uttarakhand in ALMORA, UTTARAKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 35: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA-ASI-Dehradun Circle-Dehradun

Bid Opening Place

Dehradun Circle of A.S.I.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA-ASI-Dehradun Circle-Dehradun Tender Reference Number D-42/35/2026-Dehradun Circle (Suppy of Manpower For S/R to Maniyan Temple, Dwarahat-Almora) Tender ID 2026_ASI_923260_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of the registration,EFP,ESIC,Labour Department, GST, Pan card as per tender documents .pdf ITR,Annual Turnover, Experiencetender acceptance,decl. of blacklist EMD/Exemp as per td tender doc. .pdf Each page of Signed and stamp of tender documents .pdf 2 Finance Bid Price .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,22,900 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To S.A. EMD Payable At ASI DEHRADUN     Work Item Details Title D-42/35/2026-Dehradun Circle (Supply of Manpower for S/R to Maniyan Temple, Dwarahat-Almora) Work Description Supply of Manpwer Skilled/Unskilled (Beldar, Mason, etc for S/R to Maiyan Temple, Dwarahat District Almora-Uttarakhand NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,94,357 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Maniyan Temple, Dwarahat Pincode 263653 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Dehradun Circle of A.S.I. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:10 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:05 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 01:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:05 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 432.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970199.xls Bid Price 262.00 2 Tender Documents tdmaniyan.pdf Tender Document 13240.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dr. Mohan Chandra Joshi Address O/o the Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey of India, Dehradun Circle, Tyagi Road, Dehradun-Uttarakhand-248001   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 13:15:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:05:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹40,94,357

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

S.A.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2