Bid Publish Date
03-Jan-2025, 7:41 pm
Bid End Date
13-Jan-2025, 8:00 pm
Value
₹1,66,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for National Security Guard (nsg) Dog Food as per IS 1664 (Q4) in NORTH 24 PARGANAS, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 400 by. Submission Deadline: 13-01-2025 20: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aarav Traders Under PMA | Make : Drools Model : Drools | 13-01-2025 01:04:16 | |
| 2 | K9 WARRIORS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Drools Model : Drools | 15-01-2025 08:29:50 | |
| 3 | M/S SOUMIL SALES CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : ROYAL CANIN Model : ROYAL CANIN MAXI | 13-01-2025 00:51:26 | |
| 4 | N H Pharmaceuticals Under PMA | Make : Drools Model : Drools | 12-01-2025 23:39:39 | |
| 5 | Vishal Chandra Vishwakarma Under PMA | Make : PEDIGREE Model : Pedigree Pro Adult Active 20kg | 13-01-2025 01:11:59 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | K9 WARRIORS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹79,100 | Item Categories : Dog Food as per IS 1664 |
| L2 | Aarav Traders Under PMA | ₹79,200 | Item Categories : Dog Food as per IS 1664 |
| L3 | Vishal Chandra Vishwakarma Under PMA | ₹1,19,600 | Item Categories : Dog Food as per IS 1664 |
🎉 L1 Winner
K9 WARRIORS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹79,100
Quantity
400
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Past Performance
10 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Dog Food as per IS 1664 (Q4)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity and adhering to the specified standards. MSEs and startups may receive exemptions regarding experience and turnover criteria.
Required documents include certificates of past performance, financial turnover, OEM authorization, and any additional documents requested in the ATC. All bids must comply with the required submission guidelines.
Bidders must register through the Gem portal and ensure they meet eligibility and technical requirements by submitting all necessary documentation prior to the submission deadline.
Submissions can be in various formats, such as PDF or Word documents, as long as they comply with the requirements outlined in the tender documentation.
The dog food must adhere to the IS 1664 standards. Compliance with these technical specifications is essential for qualifying bids.
All submissions must meet the safety and nutritional standards established in IS 1664, ensuring that the dog food is appropriate for police dogs engaged in duty.
Bidders must comply with the eligibility criteria, including financial and technical requirements, as well as any specified certifications necessary for evaluation.
The testing criteria will align with the stipulated IS 1664 specifications for dog food, ensuring that the product consistently meets the necessary quality and performance benchmarks.
While specific details about EMD are not directly outlined, bidders typically are expected to secure their bids through an acceptable financial guarantee as per the tender regulations.
Selected bidders may need to provide a performance security to guarantee fulfillment of the contract terms, details of which will be specified in the final agreement.
The payment terms will be specified in the final contract and are subject to the satisfactory delivery and acceptance of the goods as per contract stipulations.
Price evaluations will consider both the total cost and the qualification of the bidder. Emphasis will be on selecting the lowest priced technically qualified bidders.
Submissions should be made electronically through the designated tendering platform, ensuring all required documentation is uploaded according to the guidelines.
Bidders may contact the issuing authority for any clarifications or updates regarding the evaluation and selection process once submissions are made.
MSEs may enjoy exemptions from specific experience requirements and can also benefit from any preferential treatment outlined in the tender provision.
Yes, startups may be exempted from certain experience requirements, encouraging their participation in government tenders like this one.
Yes, compliance with Make in India policies will be considered part of the eligibility and evaluation criteria for this tender, promoting local production and sourcing.