Progress
Haryana Government has released a public tender for work of Outsource the sweeping work from Bus Stand to Sirsa Distt. Jail both side Road and right side area in MC Limit upto NH-10 of Sweeping work in Municipal council, Sirsa (ZONE-1) for 6 Month in SIRSA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹15,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous
Contract Form
Tender
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
09-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,34,45,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender