TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Safes (V2) as per IS 550 in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

03-Jul-2025, 1:02 pm

Bid End Date

29-Jul-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹6,56,250

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue03-Jul-2025, 1:02 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award10-Sep-2025, 1:01 am

A tender has been published for Canara Bank Safes (V2) as per IS 550 (Q2) in KOZHIKODE, KERALA. Quantity: 175 by. Submission Deadline: 29-07-2025 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ SECURITY SOLUTIONS Model : GODREJ 61-DEFENDER PRIME SAFE CLASS BB24-07-2025 11:40:10
2
GUARDWEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Guardwel Model : Guardwel Safe BB cls 134024-07-2025 12:39:31
3
GUNNEBO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : GUNNEBO Model : MAGNA SIZE 5 SAFE 2KL (IS:550 CLASS BB) - 7S-SS24-07-2025 12:33:07
4
METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX JS 61 BB CLASS WITH 8SLF& 16 LTRAY BIO NS24-07-2025 12:00:49
5
MIRARBINDO ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BMS Model : BMS SAFE BB/ TRTL 15x6 - FR 30, SINGLE DOOR 134024-07-2025 12:07:16

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1GUARDWEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹7,64,92,500Item Categories : Safes (V2) as per IS 550
L2GUNNEBO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA₹7,66,93,750Item Categories : Safes (V2) as per IS 550
L3GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA₹7,68,07,500Item Categories : Safes (V2) as per IS 550

🎉 L1 Winner

GUARDWEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹7,64,92,500

Contract / Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

15-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm

End

18-Aug-2025, 12:00 pm

Duration: 67 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

175

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

196

OEM Avg. Turnover

1968

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Safes (V2) as per IS 550 (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTCANARA BANK

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7945648.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

25-Jul-2025

Extended Deadline

29-Jul-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

29-Jul-2025, 6:00 am

#2

Update

25-Jul-2025

Extended Deadline

25-Jul-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

25-Jul-2025, 11:00 am

#3

Update

15-Jul-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer