TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - ENITno.05/TSYNR/2026-27 Dated 18.08.2026 in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 9:35 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹16,275

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 9:35 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation announces a tender for Supply of 5 Nos. commercial vehicles along with drivers including fuel on outsource basis under Xen TS Division, ceiling upto 2500Km per month under SE/TS Circle HVPNL, Panchkula for the period of 01. 09. 2026 to 31. 03. 2027 F. Y. 2026-27 in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 03: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Panchkula||XEN TS YamunaNagar

Bid Opening Place

Yamunanagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Panchkula||XEN TS YamunaNagar Tender Reference Number ENITno.05/TSYNR/2026-27 Dated 18.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_HBC_541715_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Summery .pdf 2 Finance Financial Summery .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,275 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ENITno.05/TSYNR/2026-27 Dated 18.08.2026 Work Description Supply of 5 Nos. commercial vehicles along with drivers including fuel on outsource basis under Xen TS Division, ceiling upto 2500Km per month under SE/TS Circle HVPNL, Panchkula for the period of 01.09.2026 to 31.03.2027 F.Y. 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location YAMUNANAGAR Pincode 135001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Yamunanagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Technical Summery 884.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621154.xls Financial Summery 283.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address TS Division HVPNL Yamunanagar Near Vishawkarma Chowk Neaw Power House Colony   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 15:10:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1