TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction Of 13 Nos Toilet in Anganwari Center Block Kuchai Rajnagar, Chandil Nimdih under Saraikela Kharsawan District under D W S Division Saraikela for the year 2026 27 in SARAIKELA KHARSAWAN, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹9,500

Value

₹4,60,317

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

DWSD EinC invites bids for Construction Of 13 Nos Toilet in Anganwari Center Block Kuchai Rajnagar, Chandil Nimdih under Saraikela Kharsawan District under D W S Division Saraikela for the year 2026 27 in SARAIKELA KHARSAWAN, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

DWSD EinC

Organization Chain

DWSD EinC||DWSD CE RANCHI||DWSD SE Chaibasa||DWSD EE Saraikela

Bid Opening Place

DWSD Saraikela

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DWSD EinC||DWSD CE RANCHI||DWSD SE Chaibasa||DWSD EE Saraikela Tender Reference Number DWSD/SKL/11/2026-27(2ND CALL) Tender ID 2026_DWSD_117718_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DOC .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 750] Tender Fee in ₹ 750 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction Of 13 Nos Toilet in Anganwari Center Block Kuchai Rajnagar, Chandil Nimdih under Saraikela Kharsawan District under D W S Division Saraikela for the year 2026 27 Work Description Construction Of 13 Nos Toilet in Anganwari Center Block Kuchai Rajnagar, Chandil Nimdih under Saraikela Kharsawan District under D W S Division Saraikela for the year 2026 27 NDA/Pre Qualification PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,60,317 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location SARAIKELA Pincode 833219 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DWSD Saraikela Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 397.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tender_doc_Aganbari_2026_nit13.pdf DOC 1221.01 2 BOQ BOQ_159123.xls BOQ 492.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE DWSD SARAIKELA Address DWSD Saraikela   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹750

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,60,317

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1