Bid Publish Date
07-Dec-2024, 10:22 am
Bid End Date
28-Dec-2024, 6:00 pm
Location
Progress
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited invites bids for PAINT SYNTHTIC ENAMEL* WHITE* TO SPECN. IS-127 OF 1962 (IN 4 LTR. CONTAINER) (ASIAN/SHALIMAR/ NEROL in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 200. Submission Deadline: 28-12-2024 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J-alfa Enterprises Under PMA | Make : NEROLAC Model : NEROLAC Title : HY5610071160- SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT- ' SMOKE GREY ' | 18-12-2024 10:02:49 | |
| 2 | JASS ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : ASIAN Model : PAINT SYNTHTIC ENAMEL* WHITE* TO SPECN. IS-127 Title : PAINT SYNTHTIC ENAMEL* WHITE* TO SPECN. IS-127 OF 1962 (IN 4 LTR. CONTAINER) (ASIAN/SHALIMAR/ NEROL | 10-01-2025 08:23:01 | |
| 3 | PRABHA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : ASIAN Model : WHITE Title : PAINT SYNTHTIC ENAMEL* WHITE* TO SPECN. IS-127 OF 1962 (IN 4 LTR. CONTAINER) (ASIAN/SHALIMAR/ NEROL | 09-01-2025 14:43:08 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | PRABHA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : PAINT SYNTHTIC ENAMEL* WHITE* TO SPECN. IS-127 OF 1962 (IN 4 LTR. CONTAINER) (ASIAN/SHALIMAR/ NEROL | |
| L2 | JASS ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : PAINT SYNTHTIC ENAMEL* WHITE* TO SPECN. IS-127 OF 1962 (IN 4 LTR. CONTAINER) (ASIAN/SHALIMAR/ NEROL |
Quantity
200
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
PAINT SYNTHTIC ENAMEL* WHITE* TO SPECN. IS-127 OF 1962 (IN 4 LTR. CONTAINER) (ASIAN/SHALIMAR/ NEROL
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
06-Jan-2025, 12:30 pm
Opening Date
06-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about TAMIL NADU tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity and compliance with the technical specifications outlined. Bidders must not seek exemptions for experience or turnover criteria, ensuring fairness in competition.
Participants must provide a copy of the PAN Card, GSTIN, a Cancelled Cheque, and an EFT Mandate duly certified by a bank for vendor code creation, as per the buyer’s specifications.
To participate, bidders must register on the GeM portal. Following registration, necessary documents must be uploaded along with the bid submission, including compliance statements as per the bid requirements.
The preferred document formats for bid submissions include PDFs and scanned copies of certificates. Participants must ensure that all documents are clearly legible and adhere to the submission guidelines outlined in the tender.
Yes, the paint must adhere to IS-127 of 1962 specifications. Bidders must provide documentation indicating compliance with these quality standards along with the Technical Compliance Statement.
Bidders must comply with all specifications and documentation requirements stated in the tender. Non-compliance or failure to provide necessary documents may lead to disqualification.
Testing criteria consist of verifying the quality and specifications of the PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL as per the provided standards. This ensures that the products meet the required grade before delivery.
No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender. Bidders are encouraged to ensure that they submit complete documentation in lieu of EMD requirements.
No Performance Security Deposit (PSD) is applicable for this tender as stated, however, a compliance verification will be performed post-tender award.
Payment terms may typically be defined post-delivery, subject to the buyer’s assessment and approval of delivered products. Specific terms will be finalized upon awarding the contract.
Submissions should be made electronically through the GeM portal, with all required documents uploaded in the specified format. Clear instructions regarding submission methods can be found in the tender documents.
While specific dates are not provided here, bidders should refer to the included tender documentation for timelines related to bid submission, opening, and validity.
Bids will be evaluated based on the total value and compliance with technical requirements. The evaluation will be conducted in accordance with predetermined criteria outlined in the tender.
Results of the tender process will be communicated through the GeM portal. Bidders are advised to regularly check their accounts for notifications regarding selections and outcomes.
MSEs with valid Udyam registration will receive purchase preference. They are encouraged to ensure compliance with documentation requirements to avail these benefits on applicable bids.
There are currently no exemptions for experience and turnover for startups in this tender. All startups are subject to the same eligibility requirements as other bidders.
Local content and procurement rules are not applicable for this particular bid, as detailed in the terms of the tender. Buyers are encouraged to maintain a fair procurement policy without restrictions unless otherwise noted.