TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Plastic bailing machine in GUMLA, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

31-Jan-2025, 9:00 pm

Bid End Date

11-Feb-2025, 9:00 pm

Progress

Issue31-Jan-2025, 9:00 pm
Technical02-Oct-2025, 6:12 pm
Financial
Award25-May-2025, 1:08 pm

Registration Department announces a tender for Plastic bailing machine (Q3) in GUMLA, JHARKHAND. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 11-02-2025 21: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ALFAZ INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BE 25 TT10-02-2025 23:42:42
2
CLEAN WASTE PLANNING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : AIM INDUSTRIES Model : AIM-PB-2507-02-2025 21:37:23
3
M/S PANKAJ COMPUTECH SOLUTION   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BE 25 TT10-02-2025 23:50:48
4
SHREE SAI PATRALI GRUHA UDYOG/SHREE SAI MANUFACTURE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : PLASTIC BAILING MACHINE 7.5 H.P.07-02-2025 16:45:17

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S PANKAJ COMPUTECH SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Plastic bailing machine

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Plastic bailing machine (Q3)

Authority Records

REVENUE REGISTRATION AND LAND REFORMS DEPARTMENTREGISTRATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-7461823.pdf

Main Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

5

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer