TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Procurement of GT-5 HMI SYSTEM, CONTROLLER AND LANBOX UPGRDATION in PANIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for IndianOil Procurement of GT-5 HMI SYSTEM, CONTROLLER AND LANBOX UPGRDATION in PANIPAT, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Instrumentation-Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Panipat Refinery||Mechanical Maintenance

Bid Opening Place

PNC PANIPAT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Panipat Refinery||Mechanical Maintenance Tender Reference Number NCM2615033 Tender ID 2026_PR_190905_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Documents .rar BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 Japanese yen NA   Work Item Details Title Procurement of GT-5 HMI SYSTEM, CONTROLLER AND LANBOX UPGRDATION Work Description Procurement of GT-5 HMI SYSTEM, CONTROLLER AND LANBOX UPGRDATION NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Instrumentation-Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location PNC PANIPAT Pincode 132140 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PNC PANIPAT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 106.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 Tender Documents Tender_Documents_NCM2615033.rar Complete Tender Documents 6040.42 6 BOQ BOQ_201185.xls Priced BOQ 245.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Extension_3 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM (MT) Address PNC PANIPAT   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data