Bid Publish Date
25-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
23-Dec-2025, 1:00 pm
EMD
₹2,600
Value
₹1,25,925
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA Door shutter renovation work faculty room no - 410 and toilet entrance door of that floor at Information technology department of Technology campus, salt lake, Kolkata - 700 106 under University of Calcutta. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 23-12-2025 13: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAKSHI ASSOCIATES | 04-12-2026 09:17:00 | |
| 2 | M/S S.K GHOSH. | 09-12-2025 17:48:00 | |
| 3 | NRIPEN SARKAR | 23-12-2025 11:33:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | NRIPEN SARKAR | |
| L2 | BAKSHI ASSOCIATES | |
| L3 | M/S S.K GHOSH. |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
CIVIL WORKS
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
25-11-2025 18:00:00
Document Download Start
25-11-2025 18:00:00
Document Download End
23-12-2025 13:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE