TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for OPEN BID FOR STATIONERY ITEMS in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

09-Sep-2025, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Progress

Issue09-Sep-2025, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate of Treasuries and Accounts has released a public tender for OPEN BID FOR STATIONERY ITEMS in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Treasuries and Accounts

Officer Inviting Bids

Director, Treasuries and Accounts

Bid Opening Place

DTA vitta bhawan Jaipur

Address

DTA vitta bhawan Jaipur 302005

Work Location

DTA vitta bhawan Jaipur

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

09-09-2025 15:00:00

Document Download Start

09-09-2025 15:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director Treasuries and Accounts

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF TREASURIES AND ACCOUNTS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE