Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
28-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
EMD
₹1,417
Value
₹70,836
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) A/R and M/O of WP at Hut Bay Water Fall under EandM SD No III Hut Bay under EandM Div APWD P/Pur drg 25-26 105 HP Diesel Engine 02 Nos 72 HP Diesel Engine 2 Nos and Electric Pump 100 HP 2 Nos SW Supplying of Pump Spare Parts in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS issued by. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRD ENGINEERING WORKS | 27-08-2026 17:09:00 | |
| 2 | NHC ENTERPRISES | 28-08-2026 06:30:00 | |
| 3 | SUPER SALES AGENCY | 27-08-2026 12:14:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | GRD ENGINEERING WORKS | |
| L2 | SUPER SALES AGENCY |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
15
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
28-08-2026 10:00:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹70,836
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE