TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for 48/EE (BM-II) E/26-27 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹15,494

Value

₹7,74,690

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

New Delhi Municipal Council invites bids for CAMC of CCTV system installed at NDMC schools under BM-II(E) Division for a period of 01 year in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,74,690

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary, NDMC

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

New Delhi Municipal Council

Organization Chain

New Delhi Municipal Council||Electric-II||BM-II

Bid Opening Place

Gyan Mandir Office, Tees January Lane, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain New Delhi Municipal Council||Electric-II||BM-II Tender Reference Number 48/EE (BM-II) E/26-27 Tender ID 2026_NDMC_297375_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 ECS 2 NEFT 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of documents as per page No. 25-28 of NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,494 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Secretary, NDMC EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title 48/EE (BM-II) E/26-27 Work Description CAMC of CCTV system installed at NDMC schools under BM-II(E) Division for a period of 01 year NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,74,690 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location NDMC schools under BM-II(E) Division Pincode 110011 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Gyan Mandir Office, Tees January Lane, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2824.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396123.xls BOQ 230.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (E )BM-II Address BM-II (E) Division, Gyan Mandir Office, Tees January Lane, New Delhi - 110011   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data