TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Stand for Root Trainers (V2) in VALSAD, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

06-Mar-2025, 4:33 pm

Bid End Date

17-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Progress

Issue06-Mar-2025, 4:33 pm
Technical16-03-2025 14:03:34
Financial
AwardCompleted

Deputy Conservator Of Forest Sf Division Valsad announces a tender for Stand for Root Trainers (V2) (Q3) in VALSAD, GUJARAT. Quantity: 250. Submission Deadline: 17-03-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
P M ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : (KC-SRT-03)16-03-2025 14:03:34
2
RAVI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : (KC-SRT-03)16-03-2025 16:08:30
3
RUSHABH ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : (KC-SRT-03)15-03-2025 20:52:57
4
SHREE MADHAV ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : (KC-SRT-03)17-03-2025 15:35:10
5
SHRI SIDDHIVINAYAK AGRICULTURE CO   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : (KC-SRT-03)17-03-2025 12:55:22
6
SNEHASHISH CUSTOMTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : (KC-SRT-03)17-03-2025 15:08:56
7
SOMNATH TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : (KC-SRT-03)16-03-2025 20:22:12

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SHRI SIDDHIVINAYAK AGRICULTURE CO   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stand for Root Trainers (V2)
L2
P M ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stand for Root Trainers (V2)
L3
RUSHABH ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stand for Root Trainers (V2)
L4
RAVI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stand for Root Trainers (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

250

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

4

Past Performance

60 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Stand for Root Trainers (V2) (Q3)

Authority Records

ENVIRONMENT AND FOREST DEPARTMENTDEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7614277.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer