TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Tender FOR DISPOSAL OF HOUSE MIG (3BHK) AND LIG (2BHK) HOUSE OF BAGHMUGHALIYA PROJECT UNDER PRADHAN MANTRI AWAS YOJANA in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 2:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹68,55,000

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 2:30 pm
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development announces a tender for Tender FOR DISPOSAL OF HOUSE MIG (3BHK) AND LIG (2BHK) HOUSE OF BAGHMUGHALIYA PROJECT UNDER PRADHAN MANTRI AWAS YOJANA in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 17: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Bhopal - UAD||Housing For All - MC Bhopal- UAD

Bid Opening Place

office of the Executive Engineer (HFA) Municipal C

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Bhopal - UAD||Housing For All - MC Bhopal- UAD Tender Reference Number 11/HFA/2026 Tender ID 2026_UAD_512927_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PAN CARD .pdf AADHAR CARD .pdf PASS PORT SIZE PHOTO .pdf CAST CERTIFICATE IF APPLICABLE .pdf DEATH CERTIFICATE IN CASE OF WIDOW IF APPLICABLE .pdf HANDICAP CERTIFICATE IF APPLICABLE .pdf FORM .pdf AFFIDAVIT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,07,975] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,07,680 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 68,55,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Tender FOR DISPOSAL OF HOUSE MIG (3BHK) AND LIG (2BHK) HOUSE OF BAGHMUGHALIYA PROJECT UNDER PRADHAN MANTRI AWAS YOJANA Work Description Tender FOR DISPOSAL OF HOUSE MIG (3BHK) AND LIG (2BHK) HOUSE OF BAGHMUGHALIYA PROJECT UNDER PRADHAN MANTRI AWAS YOJANA NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER REQUIREMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category FOR SALE OF MIG AND LIG  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 31  Location BHOPAL Pincode 462003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place office of the Executive Engineer (HFA) Municipal C Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Jul-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 02:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Jul-2026 02:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 52.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents FormFormateHFA_LIG2BHK_Final.pdf form formate and affidavit LIG 434.80 2 Other Document vacantlist.pdf list 256.44 3 Other Document FormFormateHFA_MIG3BHK_Final.pdf form and affidavit formate MIG 434.78 4 BOQ BOQ_630936.xls PRICE BID 387.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (HFA) Address office of the Executive Engineer (HFA) Municipal Corporation 4 floor Atal Bhawan Link road no 02 Bhopal   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,07,680

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

31

Bid Submission Start

28-07-2026 14:40:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 14:35:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER REQUIREMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE