TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement of Duplex Filter assembly for offsite area in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

NTPC Limited has released a public tender for Procurement of Duplex Filter assembly for offsite area in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3

Bid Opening Place

Simhadri Super Thermal Power

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331661 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111017_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Duplex Filter assembly for offsite area Work Description Procurement of Duplex Filter assembly for offsite area NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Simhadri Super Thermal Power P.O. SIMHADRI VISAKHA Pincode 531020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Simhadri Super Thermal Power Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 608.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocuments9900331661.rar Tenderdocuments 4870.08 2 BOQ BOQ_114248.xls Price Bid 373.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 bod extension 4th Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANOJ KUMAR MAURYASR MANAGER (USSC C AND M) Address USSC RAIPUR   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data