Bid Publish Date
12-Feb-2025, 2:52 pm
Bid End Date
22-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹68,164
Value
₹1,63,59,370
Location
Progress
RAA tender has been published for Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio; 2023; 50, 000-75000 kms; A/C; 16, Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - MUV; Mahindra Bolero Camper, Tata Xenon; 2023; 50, 000- 75000 kms; A/C; 12 in ANUPPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 5 by. Submission Deadline: 22-02-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARV CONSTRUCTION Under PMA | 22-02-2025 14:30:38 | |
| 2 | OM SAI TRAVELS Under PMA | 22-02-2025 09:54:06 | |
| 3 | ORAM SECURITY & SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 21-02-2025 14:56:09 | |
| 4 | RAMAVATAR'S ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 22-02-2025 09:04:55 | |
| 5 | SANJAY SINGH Under PMA | 22-02-2025 14:21:31 | |
| 6 | Sheetal Travels Under PMA | 22-02-2025 13:44:09 | |
| 7 | SUN AND MOON ENERGY SOLUTIONS Under PMA | 22-02-2025 08:44:10 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | RAMAVATAR'S ENTERPRISES Under PMA Winner | ₹1,30,17,600 | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio; 2023; 50,000-7500 |
| L2 | Sheetal Travels Under PMA | ₹1,94,59,440 | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio; 2023; 50,000-7500 |
🎉 L1 Winner
RAMAVATAR'S ENTERPRISES Under PMA
Final Price: ₹1,30,17,600
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
25-Mar-2025, 2:00 pm
End
26-Mar-2025, 2:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
5
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
7 Days
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio; 2023; 50,000-75000 kms; A/C; 16 , Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - MUV; Mahindra Bolero Camper, Tata Xenon; 2023; 50,000- 75000 kms; A/C; 12
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
SCOPE_OF_WORK
PAYMENT
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
OTHER
Experience Criteria
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity compliant with local regulations, demonstrating prior experience in providing monthly cab and taxi services, and submitting comprehensive documentation as specified in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC). Bidders must also address any exemptions they may seek regarding the experience or turnover criteria by providing appropriate supporting documents.
The technical specifications stipulate that the hired vehicles must include 16 Mahindra Scorpio SUVs and 12 Mahindra Bolero or Tata Xenon MUVs, with an operational capacity of covering 50,000 to 75,000 kilometers per month. All vehicles should be air-conditioned, insured, and comply with national safety and environmental standards, maintaining necessary registration and licensing.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to 68,164 INR must be submitted alongside the tender application through the designated electronic payment methods outlined in the tender documents. This deposit serves as a security measure and is refundable upon conclusion of the bidding process, ensuring compliance with all terms.
The evaluation and selection process will utilize a total value-wise method. Bids will be assessed based on technical compliance followed by the financial proposal, where the most economically advantageous offer that meets all tender specifications will be selected. Further, bidders must ensure that submission methods and requirements are adhered to for consideration.
Yes, this tender includes special provisions that avantage Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups. These provisions encourage local procurement and participation, aiming to enhance market accessibility and promote economic development within the community, fostering a conducive bidding environment for smaller enterprises.