TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for CON/A2/TANK CONT/DEV/2026 in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹10,00,000

Value

₹84,84,31,800

Location

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Container Corporation of India Limited Design, Manufacturing, Testing and Supply of 900 numbers of 20 feet High Cube Pneumatic Type Steel Tank Containers with pneumatic unloading facility without tilting arrangement for bulk cement loading and transportation, 36, 000 kg Gross Weight in SOUTH, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 17: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Container Corporation of India Limited||CENTRAL REGION||MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Bid Opening Place

New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Container Corporation of India Limited||CENTRAL REGION||MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS Tender Reference Number CON/A2/TANK CONT/DEV/2026 Tender ID 2026_CONCR_848178_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 2 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Design, Manufacturing, Testing and Supply of 900 numbers of 20 feet High Cube Pneumatic Type Steel .xls 2 Finance Design, Manufacturing, Testing and Supply of 900 numbers of 20 feet High Cube Pneumatic Type Steel .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,120] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,120 Fee Payable To CONCOR Fee Payable At CONCOR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To CONCOR EMD Payable At CONCOR     Work Item Details Title CON/A2/TANK CONT/DEV/2026 Work Description Design, Manufacturing, Testing and Supply of 900 numbers of 20 feet High Cube Pneumatic Type Steel Tank Containers with pneumatic unloading facility without tilting arrangement for bulk cement loading and transportation, 36,000 kg Gross Weight NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 84,84,31,800 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Area-2 Pincode 110020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Design, Manufacturing, Testing and Supply of 900 numbers of 20 feet High Cube Pneumatic Type Steel Tank Containers with pneumatic unloading facility without tilting arrangement for bulk cement loading and transportation, 36,000 kg Gross Weight 661.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf Design, Manufacturing, Testing and Supply of 900 numbers of 20 feet High Cube Pneumatic Type Steel Tank Containers with pneumatic unloading facility without tilting arrangement for bulk cement loading and transportation, 36,000 kg Gross Weight 661.06   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUM I Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name GGM Address CONCOR NSIC New Delhi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,120

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹84,84,31,800

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

CONCOR

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7