Bid Publish Date
06-Jan-2026, 5:30 pm
Bid End Date
22-Jan-2026, 5:30 pm
EMD
₹58,000
Value
₹57,44,105
Location
Progress
Narmada Valley Development Authority announces a tender for Construction of boundary wall surrounding the staff colony at bagaspur Tah. Gotegaon. Distt. Narsinghpur, MP in NARSINGHPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 22-01-2026 17: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Buildings
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
06-01-2026 17:30:00
Document Download Start
06-01-2026 17:30:00
Document Download End
22-01-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As Per Tender Document
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE