TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SS/C050-1P39A-KA-MR-5180/53 - CENTRIFUGAL COMPRESSOR (SPP-REGENERATION RECYCLE NITROGEN BLOWER PACKAGE) FOR POLYPROPYLENE PROJECT OF M/S NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Engineers India Limited, MoPNG CENTRIFUGAL COMPRESSOR (SPP-REGENERATION RECYCLE NITROGEN BLOWER PACKAGE) FOR POLYPROPYLENE PROJECT OF M/S NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED in GURUGRAM, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

420

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

Yes

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 14:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG

Organization Chain

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG

Bid Opening Place

As Per Bidding Document.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG Tender Reference Number SS/C050-1P39A-KA-MR-5180/53 Tender ID 2026_EIL_922288_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Covering letter of Bid on bidders letter head .pdf All Proposal Forms as per ITB .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of Agreed Terms and Conditions (ATC) .pdf Bank Mandate (Form-G) .pdf Integrity Pact .pdf Unpriced copy of Price Schedule Indicating Quoted / Not Quoted .pdf Duly signed and stamped copy of Addendum / Amendment (if any). .pdf Signed and stamped copy of Format 2A ,2AA and Format 2B .pdf Any other document as required in ITB/ RFQ. .pdf Singed and stamped copy of Form-A of Appendix -V to ITB (Land Border) .pdf MSE Document (Udyam Certificate) .pdf Annexure-I, II ,II and IV to IFB, Bid security declaration. .pdf Bidder Qualification Documents Technical and Financial. .pdf Financial statements, Power of Attorney , DMISP, PPP-MII .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SS/C050-1P39A-KA-MR-5180/53 - CENTRIFUGAL COMPRESSOR (SPP-REGENERATION RECYCLE NITROGEN BLOWER PACKAGE) FOR POLYPROPYLENE PROJECT OF M/S NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED Work Description CENTRIFUGAL COMPRESSOR (SPP-REGENERATION RECYCLE NITROGEN BLOWER PACKAGE) FOR POLYPROPYLENE PROJECT OF M/S NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document. Independent External Monitor/Remarks As Per Bidding Document. Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 420  Location As Per Bidding Document. Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place As Per Bidding Document.   Pre Bid Meeting Address As Per Bidding Document.   Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 02:30 PM  Bid Opening Place As Per Bidding Document. Should Allow NDA Tender Yes  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM NDA/Prequalification Closing Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM NDA/Prequalification Approval End Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Commercial Part of Bidding Document 22071.31 Download as zip file NDA Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 NDA NDA.pdf NDA 3668.07   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mr. Lotavath Thavurya, GM, SCM Address EIL Gurugram   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data