TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for COMPRESSIVE MAINT TO WOODEN/ALUMINIUM JOINERY, SUNKEN TREATMENT, ROOF SHEET, FLOORING, PLUMBING, B/R MISC WORK, INTERNAL WIRING, DBS AND ALLIED E/M WORK OF MD/OTM ACCN AT MIL STN JNR in JAMNAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹1,65,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for COMPRESSIVE MAINT TO WOODEN/ALUMINIUM JOINERY, SUNKEN TREATMENT, ROOF SHEET, FLOORING, PLUMBING, B/R MISC WORK, INTERNAL WIRING, DBS AND ALLIED E/M WORK OF MD/OTM ACCN AT MIL STN JNR in JAMNAGAR, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:35:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE(A) JAMNAGAR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES||CWE AHMEDABAD - MES

Bid Opening Place

CWE AHMEDABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES||CWE AHMEDABAD - MES Tender Reference Number 87551/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_784632_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION AND DD .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER OF ENLISTED CONTRACTOR, IF UNLISTED SUBMIT THE DOCUMENT AS PER NIT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF VALID PROVIDENT FUND CODE NUMBER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF VALID GST NUMBER .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To GE (A) JAMNAGAR Fee Payable At JAMNAGAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,65,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE(A) JAMNAGAR EMD Payable At JAMNAGAR     Work Item Details Title COMPRESSIVE MAINT TO WOODEN/ALUMINIUM JOINERY, SUNKEN TREATMENT, ROOF SHEET, FLOORING, PLUMBING, B/R MISC WORK, INTERNAL WIRING, DBS AND ALLIED E/M WORK OF MD/OTM ACCN AT MIL STN JNR Work Description COMPRESSIVE MAINT TO WOODEN/ALUMINIUM JOINERY, SUNKEN TREATMENT, ROOF SHEET, FLOORING, PLUMBING, B/R MISC WORK, INTERNAL WIRING, DBS AND ALLIED E/M WORK OF MD/OTM ACCN AT MIL STN JNR NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category As per NIT  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Army area Pincode 361001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CWE AHMEDABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 382.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER.pdf Tender Documents 1098.09 2 BOQ BOQ_879200.xls BOQ 420.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE AHMEDABAD Address CWE Ahmedabad Hanuman Camp Shahibaug Ahmedabad PIN-380003   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data