Bid Publish Date
29-Aug-2026, 1:09 pm
Bid End Date
08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹1,20,000
Value
₹58,80,000
Location
Progress
The issuing authority has released a public tender for Arranging study trip and providing capacity building training to PKs/Loaders/Cleaners/Ugd helpers, and other sanitation staff of Davangere City CorporationPKG1 in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹1,470
Bid Validity
90
Evaluation
Item wise evaluation
Tender Category
Service
Evaluation Type Code
2
Bid To RA
No
Officer Inviting Bids
Basavanna G R
Contact Details
officeNumber-08192234444
Pre-Bid Query Deadline
08-09-2026 16:00:00
Split EMD Required
No
Itemwise EMD Required
No
Itemwise Tech Eval
Yes
Annual Turnover Certificate
Company Registration Certificate
GST AND PAN
Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka
It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.
EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.
Corrigendum / modifications / correction, if any, will be published in the KPP portal only.
Tenderers are required to read the Bid Documents carefully before submission of their bid. Any discrepancies observed in the documents uploaded by the tenderer the tender shall liable to rejected. The Employer reserves the right to reject any or all Tenders without assigning any reason or what so ever. Conditional tenders will not be accepted.
As per Government Order NO: FD 884 EXP 12 /2019 Banglore Dated 07-05-2020 action will be taken if the documents submitted by the tenderer found to be misleading /forged or fake.
Bidders have to quote and execute the work as per the detailed specification given in Sanctioned estimate and the instructions of the Engineer incharge. The copy of the estimate can be obtained from the Asst. Executive Engineers office, City Corporation Davanagere during Office hours.
All other terms and conditions as per tender document
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_SCHEDULE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender