Bid Publish Date
14-Feb-2025, 5:44 pm
Bid End Date
24-Feb-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹1,65,180
Value
₹82,58,960
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for National Rural Livelihoods Mission (nrlm) - Aajeevika High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System (Q3), High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2) (Q2) in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 30 by. Submission Deadline: 24-02-2025 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GH Enterprises Under PMA | Make : NA Model : 16 METER HIGH MAST-SPI-200W | 23-02-2025 20:17:15 | |
| 2 | Krishna Constructions Under PMA | Make : NA Model : 16 METER HIGH MAST-SPI-200W | 23-02-2025 20:38:14 | |
| 3 | M/S RUCHI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : 16 METER HIGH MAST-SPI-200W | 23-02-2025 19:50:31 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S RUCHI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System,High Mast Lighting Octagonal | |
| L2 | Krishna Constructions Under PMA | Item Categories : High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System,High Mast Lighting Octagonal | |
| L3 | GH Enterprises Under PMA | Item Categories : High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System,High Mast Lighting Octagonal |
Quantity
30
Category
High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
3
OEM Avg. Turnover
41
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System (Q3) , High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements for participation include being a registered entity with a minimum average annual turnover of 3 lakh over the past three years, possessing at least 3 years of past experience in similar projects, and demonstrating compliance with set quality standards. Bidders seeking exemption from experience or turnover criteria must provide supporting documentation to validate their claims.
Participants in the high mast lighting tender must submit several key documents, including:
To ensure compliance with technical specifications, bidders must provide documentation reflecting their adherence to the required standards and past project successes. Past performance ratings of at least 80% should be indicated in the proposals. These documents must be submitted during the bidding process as per the guidelines available in the main tender document.
Bidders are required to provide an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 165,180 as part of their submission. Upon successful bid acceptance, a performance security will be necessary to ensure contract compliance. Payment terms and evaluation considerations will be outlined in detail upon acceptance of the bid.
Submissions must be made through the designated electronic platform according to GEM guidelines. Each bid will undergo a comprehensive evaluation process based on financial terms and the stipulated technical criteria, ensuring that all proposals meet the necessary standards. Bidders will be informed of the results at the conclusion of the evaluation period.