TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For LAC ADS LAC ADS 2024 25 Construction of a New Building for Govt UPS Thalavoor in Thalavoor GP-Soil investigation work in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,635

Value

₹2,25,416

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD LAC ADS LAC ADS 2024 25 Construction of a New Building for Govt UPS Thalavoor in Thalavoor GP-Soil investigation work in KOLLAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹555

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,25,416

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (S)||EE Bldgs (KLM)

Bid Opening Place

O/o Office of the Executive Engineer buildings div

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (S)||EE Bldgs (KLM) Tender Reference Number PWD/BLDG/TR/11830/2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_866300_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Copy of remittance towards bid submission fee and Bid Security .pdf Self attested copy of bidders valid registration certificate and GST registration Certificate .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of bid submission letter as per item no.1 Part VI of bid document .pdf preliminary agreement , NIT , Affidavit and SBD .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of Integrity pact certificate as per item no.3 PartVI of bid document .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of e payment form as per item no.6 PartVI of bid document .pdf Tender schedule duly filled to be submitted through online only .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs  4. Miscellaneous  Tender documents  Tender documents      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 850] Tender Fee in ₹ 555 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,635 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title LAC ADS LAC ADS 2024 25 Construction of a New Building for Govt UPS Thalavoor in Thalavoor GP-Soil investigation work Work Description LAC ADS LAC ADS 2024 25 Construction of a New Building for Govt UPS Thalavoor in Thalavoor GP-Soil investigation work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,25,416 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location thalavoor Pincode 691508 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Office of the Executive Engineer buildings div Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 47.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466234.xls BOQ 310.50 2 Tender Documents viewsbd.pdf SBD 1673.80   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer PWD Buildings Division Kollam   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data