TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Annual Maintenance Contract of Various Electrical / Mechanical Services at FSD Goa in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

18-Jun-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

29-Jun-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹14,400

Value

₹7,19,267

Progress

Issue18-Jun-2026, 10:00 am
Technical27-06-2026 15:06:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Food Corporation of India Annual Maintenance Contract of Various Electrical / Mechanical Services at FSD Goa in SOUTH GOA, GOA issued by. Submission Deadline: 29-06-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Maharashtra,FCI,MFPD||Engineering Dn,Maharastra,FCI

Bid Opening Place

FCI REGIONAL OFFICE MUMBAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Maharashtra,FCI,MFPD||Engineering Dn,Maharastra,FCI Tender Reference Number 02/02/EE/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_FCI_913571_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 ECS 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copies of EMD Payment instrument of NEFT / RTGS as specified in this tender. .pdf Copy of valid registration certificate as per MTF. .pdf Valid copy of Electrical License. .pdf Copies of Registration certificate as per General Rules and direction Pg. No. 16 of MTF. .pdf Copies of Experience/ Work completion certificates as per MTF. .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter. .pdf Copy of PAN Card. .pdf Copy of Goods and Services Tax registration certificate. .pdf Copy of Financial turnover certificate for previous three years issued by CA as per MTF. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FCI REGIONAL OFFICE MUMBAI EMD Payable At MUMBAI     Work Item Details Title Annual Maintenance Contract of Various Electrical / Mechanical Services at FSD Goa Work Description Annual Maintenance Contract of Various Electrical / Mechanical Services at FSD Goa NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,19,267 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location FCI FSD Goa Pincode 403804 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place FCI REGIONAL OFFICE MUMBAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 30-Jun-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Jun-2026 10:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Jun-2026 10:10 AM Bid Submission End Date 29-Jun-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 281.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents MTF.pdf MTF 1330.73 2 BOQ BOQ_960087.xls BOQ 363.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM (EM) FCI RO Mumbai Address FCI REGIONAL OFFICE MUMBAI   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
J. J. AND SONS
27-06-2026 15:06:00
2
N B Electricals and Contractor
27-06-2026 18:55:00
3
THAKARE AND THAKARE ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS
29-06-2026 10:06:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-06-2026 10:10:00

Document Download Start

18-06-2026 10:05:00

Document Download End

29-06-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,19,267

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FCI REGIONAL OFFICE MUMBAI

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE