TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF FOOD KIOSKS OF PURVANCHAL EXPRESSWAYSSWAY in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 6:40 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 6:40 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for U. P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority SELECTION OF AGENCIES FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF FOOD KIOSKS ALONG PURVANCHAL EXPRESSWAY FOR PACKAGE I, II, III, V AND VII in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

UPEIDA Office Lucknow

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender Reference Number UPEIDA/2021/2160/Vol-III Tender ID 2026_UPEID_1173914_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL PROPOSAL .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL PROPOSAL .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To UPEIDA Through RTGS/NEFT Fee Payable At Lucknow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To UPEIDA Through RTGS/NEFT EMD Payable At Lucknow     Work Item Details Title OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF FOOD KIOSKS OF PURVANCHAL EXPRESSWAYSSWAY Work Description SELECTION OF AGENCIES FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF FOOD KIOSKS ALONG PURVANCHAL EXPRESSWAY FOR PACKAGE I, II, III, V AND VII NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location Purvanchal Expressway Pincode 226010 Pre Bid Meeting Place UPEIDA Office Lucknow  Pre Bid Meeting Address 5th Floor, A Block, PICUP Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow 226010   Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place UPEIDA Office Lucknow Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:40 PM Clarification End Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 688.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Food_Kiosk_Tender_I_II_III_V_VII.pdf TECHNICAL PROPOSAL 1583.47 2 BOQ BOQ_2205134.xls FINANCIAL PROPOSAL 280.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name ACEO, UPEIDA Address 5th Floor, A Block, PICUP Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow 226010   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 18:40:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

UPEIDA Through RTGS/NEFT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-08-2026 16:00:00

Authority Records

INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE