TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Repair of Power Transformers of STD-I bemina in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for DC-PDD Repair of Power Transformers of STD-I Bemina in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

09-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer STD-1

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DC-PDD

Organization Chain

DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir||CIRCLE I-Srinagar

Bid Opening Place

O/O Ex. Engineer STD-1

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir||CIRCLE I-Srinagar Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. STD I / 18 of 2026-27 dated 08.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PDD_320129_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Fixed deposit 4 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of DD/TR as Tender Fee .pdf Scanned copy of CDR/FDR as Earnest Money .pdf Signed and Stamped copy of SBD .pdf Valid copy of GST Registration Certificate .pdf Latest ITR Copy .pdf Annual turnover of last three years duly checked by CA .pdf valid license for repairing of Power Transformers from the Department .pdf Valid Power Sanction with no due certificate .pdf Proof of permanent Registration with DGS and D or NSIC or Deptt of industries of state . .pdf Work completion certificate issued not less than by Executive Engineer .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Registration Certificates  Registration Certificates  3. Certificates Details  Income Tax Certificates  Income Tax Certificates Details  4. Certificates Details  Labour License  Labour License  5. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  6. Man Power Details  Affidavit Details  Affidavit Details  7. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs  8. Work Details  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer STD-1 Fee Payable At Srinagar Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer STD-1 EMD Payable At JSrinagar Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Repair of Power Transformers of STD-I bemina Work Description Repair of Power Transformers of STD-I Bemina NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Srinagar Pincode 190001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O Ex. Engineer STD-1 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 09-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 10-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 10-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 282.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 835.71 2 BOQ BOQ_1062746.xls Price Bid 324.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension I Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ex. Engineer STD-1 Address PDD Complex Bemina   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data