TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply of Copper winding Wire for Distribution Transformers in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

17-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹28,000

Value

₹5,60,000

Progress

Issue17-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Electricity Department announces a tender for Supply of Copper winding Wire for Distribution Transformers in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Electricity Department||Executive Engineer (SA) - South Andaman - Port Blair

Bid Opening Place

Office of EE, SA, Haddo, SVP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Electricity Department||Executive Engineer (SA) - South Andaman - Port Blair Tender Reference Number EE/SA/Tech/T-102/2026-27/1329 Tender ID 2026_ED_23459_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of signed and sealed tender document, EMD/Certified copy of document for EMD Exemption. .pdf documents for fulfilling the criteria for Experience, BTO last three FY 23-24, 24-25 and 25 -26 .pdf Copy of PAN Card and GST Registration should be submit (if applicable) or declaration. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 28,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 5.0% EMD Payable To as per tender document EMD Payable At as per tender document     Work Item Details Title Supply of Copper winding Wire for Distribution Transformers Work Description Supply of Copper winding Wire for Distribution Transformers NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,60,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Copper Winding Wire for Distribution Transformer  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Sri Vijaya Puram Pincode 744102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of EE, SA, Haddo, SVP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply of Copper Winding Wire for Distribution Transformers under South Andaman Division 390.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents finaltenderdocumentf.pdf Supply of Copper Winding Wire for Distribution Transformers under South Andaman Division 945.09 2 BOQ BOQ_24870.xls Price Bid 345.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, South Andaman Division, Ele Address Office of EE, SA Division, Haddo, SVP   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

20-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

18-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹5,60,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

as per tender document

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 12