TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Electronic Weighing Systems as per IS 9281 (Part I, Part II, Part III, Part IV) in PALAKKAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

28-Jan-2025, 11:48 am

Bid End Date

07-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm

Progress

Issue28-Jan-2025, 11:48 am
Technical02-Jun-2025, 12:26 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Indian Institute Of Technology (iit) Electronic Weighing Systems as per IS 9281 (Part I, Part II, Part III, Part IV) (Q2) in PALAKKAD, KERALA. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 07-02-2025 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ACZET PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : aczet Model : CY 224C06-02-2025 17:56:32
2
ATKO SCALES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ATKO Model : AWST-220AB30-01-2025 14:19:58
3
DIAMOND SALES   Under PMA
Make : MRI+ Model : Weighing Balance05-02-2025 19:39:32
4
M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : Apolo Model : ASAB-20107-02-2025 11:13:41
5
M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : SCALE-TEC Model : SAB 224-CL INCAL28-01-2025 12:42:32
6
MARUTI WEIGHTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Maruti Model : MPB - D 220G X 0.1 MG - INT CAL06-02-2025 17:25:49
7
MXRADY LAB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : KERRO Model : BL-P7/2204 (220g/0.0001g) INT06-02-2025 17:37:14
8
P&C Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : aczet Model : CY 224C05-02-2025 01:18:23
9
RAJA INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : SURPLUS Model : SAB224CL30-01-2025 13:22:09
10
SWISSER INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SWISSER Model : SWIL 22006-02-2025 18:39:18

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
RAJA INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Electronic Weighing Systems as per IS 9281 (Part I, Part II, Part III, Part IV)
L2
SWISSER INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Electronic Weighing Systems as per IS 9281 (Part I, Part II, Part III, Part IV)
L3
M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Electronic Weighing Systems as per IS 9281 (Part I, Part II, Part III, Part IV)
L4
MARUTI WEIGHTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Electronic Weighing Systems as per IS 9281 (Part I, Part II, Part III, Part IV)
L5
ACZET PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Electronic Weighing Systems as per IS 9281 (Part I, Part II, Part III, Part IV)
L6
ATKO SCALES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Electronic Weighing Systems as per IS 9281 (Part I, Part II, Part III, Part IV)
L7
M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Electronic Weighing Systems as per IS 9281 (Part I, Part II, Part III, Part IV)
L8
DIAMOND SALES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Electronic Weighing Systems as per IS 9281 (Part I, Part II, Part III, Part IV)
L9
P&C Enterprises   Under PMA
Item Categories : Electronic Weighing Systems as per IS 9281 (Part I, Part II, Part III, Part IV)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Electronic Weighing Systems as per IS 9281 (Part I, Part II, Part III, Part IV) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONHIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTINDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-7330018.pdf

Main Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

3

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer