TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Consultancy services to carry out due diligence and bid advisory to NML for coal and mineral block auctions for NML CMHQ in RANCHI, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

NTPC MINING LIMITED invites bids for Consultancy services to carry out due diligence and bid advisory to NML for coal and mineral block auctions for NML CMHQ in RANCHI, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Serv - Others

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NTPC MINING LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC MINING LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

NTPC MINING LIMITED||Coal Mining HQ-Ranchi

Bid Opening Place

NTPC Mining Limited

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC MINING LIMITED||Coal Mining HQ-Ranchi Tender Reference Number NTPC/SSC -/9900331721 Tender ID 2026_NML_111025_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scanned Fee Details .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Technical Details .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NTPC MINING LIMITED EMD Payable At RANCHI BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Consultancy services to carry out due diligence and bid advisory to NML for coal and mineral block auctions for NML CMHQ Work Description Consultancy services to carry out due diligence and bid advisory to NML for coal and mineral block auctions for NML CMHQ NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Serv - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location NTPC Mining Limited HQ,Ranchi Pincode 834001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NTPC Mining Limited Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 311.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Published.rar Tender Documents 5131.98 2 BOQ BOQ_114256.xls Price Bid 325.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BOD Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Utpal Borah Sr. Manager (CnM) Address NTPC mining Limited, Buiding no 123 ramkeshi heights Old ag colony Kadru Ranchi 834002   Back

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data